Privacy Notice for www.tingbjerghusene.dk

This privacy notice applies when you sign up for our newsletter as our website. Tingbjerg JV K/S is the data controller and processes your personal data in order to send you the newsletter that you have subscribed for. In this privacy notice, we provide you with information on the processing of your personal data, and you will always be able to find the latest updated privacy notice on our website.

1. Categories of personal of data and purposes

We collect and process your name, e-mail address, telephone number and consent for our provision of marketing materials to you. We process the personal data in order to distribute our newsletters to you for marketing purposes, to be able to make the functionalities on our website available to you and for statistical purposes.

2. The legal basis for the collection and processing of
the personal data

The legal basis for our collection and processing of the personal data in order to distribute the newsletter to you and make the functionalities available to you is your consent, cf. article 6(1)(a) of the EU General Data Protection Regulation.

The legal basis for our collection and processing of the personal data for statistical purpose is our legitimate interest in analysing and reporting on our newsletter service, cf. article 6(1)(f) of the EU General Data Protection Regulation.

When we collect personal data directly from you for marketing purposes, you provide the personal data voluntarily. You are not obliged to provide the information to us. The consequences of not providing the personal data are that you cannot receive any of our newsletters.

You have the right to withdraw your consent. If you withdraw the consent, this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing prior to the withdrawal. Please contact us by using the contact details below if you wish to exercise this right.

3. Transfer of personal data to data processors

We transfer the personal data to NREP A/S and lease brokers, which processes the personal data on our behalf. We do not disclose or share the personal data with any other recipient, and we do not transfer the personal data to any recipients located in countries outside the EU/EEA.

4. Retention period

We store the personal data for as long as necessary to proof compliance with marketing and data protection legislation and to be able do have documentation necessary for establishment, exercise or defence of legal
claims. Under the data protection legislation, claims are barred after 5 years. In relation to marketing permissions, claims are barred after 2 years following from the latest use of the permission.

5. Your rights

Subject to the conditions set out in the applicable data protection legislation, you enjoy the following rights:

  • The right to request access to the personal data
  • The right to rectification of inaccurate personal data and to have incomplete personal data completed
  • The right to erasure of the personal data
  • The right to restriction of processing of the personal data
  • The right to data portability

Right to object processed for direct marketing purposes You have the right to object, on grounds relating to your particular situation, at any time to processing of personal which is based on article 6(1)(f) of the EU General Data Protection Regulation. If you object, we must no longer process the personal data unless we demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing, which override your interests, rights and freedoms or if processing is necessary for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

As your personal data is processed for direct marketing purposes, you have the right to object to processing for such purposes. If you object to the processing, we will no longer process your personal data for that purpose.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority, such as the Danish Data Protection Agency. Please consult the agency’s website for contact details at www.datatilsynet.dk.

6. Contact

Please contact us if you have any questions in regards to the protection of your personal data or if you wish to exercise your legal rights.

Contact details of the controller(s):

Tingbjerg JV K/S

Southamptongade 4
2150 Nordhavn

CVR no.: 41856599

E-mail address: privacy@nrep.com
Tel no: +45 3057 4523

This privacy notice is last updated: 15 December 2020

Menu